Home

Show Calendar
Jefferson County Trail Riders Club
Big River Saddle Park
Grubville, MO
JCTRL Logo
Pick a year to review  High Point Results


Previous Page

Email Johnell

 
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020


201
4

Class 1

Open Pleasure Driving

 

Class 2

Weanling & Yearling Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

GRAND

PSR Crooked Prairie

Gary Valade

 

GRAND

Two Eyed Ritzy Ruger

Gabby Hollmann

RESERVE

Tubby

Trevor / Lilly Scheidle

 

RESERVE

Kota's Pistol Annie

Jessica Herzberg

 

Class 3

Pony Halter

 

Class 4

Western Mare Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

GRAND

Abby

Hope McKinney

 

GRAND

Miss Yellow Zip

Dianna Johnson

RESERVE

Hoover

Olivia Dougan

 

RESERVE

Honey

Missey Richard

3rd Place

Princess

Abigail Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5

Western Stallion/ Gelding Halter

 

Class 6

Open Model Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

GRAND

Dawns Showboy

Dianna Johnson

 

GRAND

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp

RESERVE

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

 

RESERVE

PSR Miss Prairie

Abby Gusman









                                                                                                                    

Class 7

PeeWee Showmanship**

 

Class 8

Showmanship **

Points

Exhibitorís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Exhibitorís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND

Zeke Whaley

KRF Quatro King

 

GRAND

Suzette Dunnigan

Ima Golden Surprise

RESERVE

Hope McKinney

Abby

 

RESERVE

Cathy Whaley

KRF Quatro King

3rd Place

Elizabeth Harness

Daddy's Tuff Leaguer

 

 

 

 

4th Place

Makayla Shaw-Allen

Princess

 

 

 

 

5th Place

Mackenzi Vansaghi

Heavenly Seeker

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9

PeeWee/Youth Gaited Pleasure

 

Class 10

Jr. Horse Walk Trot

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Hoover

Olivia Dougan

 

GRAND

Lily

Carrie Marschuetz

RESERVE

Buttons

Shelby Warden

 

RESERVE

Carly

Jesse Richard

3rd Place

Copper Key

Elizabeth Tamborski

 

 

 

 

4th Place

Nala

Kaitlyn Miller

 

 

 

 

5th Place

Legend

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

5th Place

Molly

Kyli Marschuetz

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11

Leadline**

 

Class 12

Pee Wee Flag

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Hailey Meyer

Zips Jazzin in the Chips

 

GRAND

Abby

Hope McKinney

GRAND

Chloe Richard

Hank

 

RESERVE

Princess

Makayla Shaw-Allen

RESERVE

Easton Richard

Carly

 

3rd Place

Comanche

Makayla Shaw-Allen

3rd Place

Riley Shaw-Allen

Apache / Faith

 

3rd Place

Sparky

Gabe Whaley

4th Place

Aumi Shaw

Savannah

 

4th Place

Bar

Lilly Scheidle

 

 

 

 

5th Place

Jesse

Jemma Southards

 

Class 13

Youth Flag

 

Class 14

Senior Flag

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Jazmyn

Julia Dowd

 

GRAND

Pocket

Ron Scheidle

RESERVE

Sheeys Kitty

Hope Whaley

 

RESERVE

Bugsy

Mary Scheidle

3rd Place

Paladin

Julia Dowd

 

RESERVE

Keven's Got Even

Suzette Dunnigan

4th Place

Cairo Dancer

Kristen McGee

 

 

 

 

5th Place

PSR Miss Prairie

Abby Gusman

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15

Pee Wee Walk Trot**

 

Class 16

Open English Pleasure

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Elizabeth Harness

Daddy's Tuff Leaguer

 

GRAND

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

RESERVE

Trent Mathews

Securitee Trader

 

RESERVE

Zips Jazzin in The Chips

Gabby Hollmann

RESERVE

Zeke Whaley

KRF Quatro King

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

Kyli Marschuetz

Lily

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

Rose Thomas

Enya

 

 

 

 

4th Place

Mackenzi Vansaghi

Heavenly Seeker

 

 

 

 

5th Place

Jemma Southards

Jesse

 

 

 

 

 

Class 17

Plantation

 

Class 18

Open English Equitation **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND

Copper Key

Elizabeth Tamborski

 

GRAND

Gabby Hollmann

Zips Jazzin in The Chips

GRAND

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp

 

RESERVE

Suzette Dunnigan

Ima Golden Surprise

RESERVE

Pride of Sunbeam

John Wideman

 

 

 

 

 

Class 19

Open Fox Trot

 

Class 20

Adult Walk Trot **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND

Buttons

Shelby Warden

 

GRAND

Rob Herzberg

Bud

RESERVE

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp

 

RESERVE

Missey Richard

Hank

 


Class 21

Non Stock Horse Open Pleasure

 

Class 22

Open Gaited Barrels

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

PSR Miss Prairie

Abby Gusman

 

GRAND

Buttons

Shelby Warden

RESERVE

PSR Winters Blue Moon

Lauren English

 

RESERVE

Legend

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

Class 23

Pee Wee Barrels

 

Class 24

Youth Barrels

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Princess

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

GRAND

Paladin

Julia Dowd

RESERVE

Molly

Kyli Marschuetz

 

RESERVE

Sheeys Kitty

Hope Whaley

3rd Place

Abby

Hope McKinney

 

3rd Place

Jazmyn

Julia Dowd

4th Place

Comanche

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

4th Place

Shatzie

Abby Gusman

5th Place

Docs Triple Mac

Blayn Burnham

 

5th Place

Cairo Dancer

Kristen McGee

5th Place

Sparky

Gabe Whaley

 

5th Place

Apache

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 25

Senior Barrels

 

Class 26

Youth Walk Trot **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND

Lily

Carrie Marschuetz

 

GRAND

Rachael Hollmann

Zips Jazzin in the Chips

RESERVE

Sam

Jessica Herzberg

 

RESERVE

Abigail Shaw-Allen

Princess

 

Class 27

Lt. Shod Country Pleasure

 

Class 28

Senior Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Buttons

Shelby Warden

 

GRAND

KRF Quatro King

Cathy Whaley

RESERVE

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp

 

RESERVE

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

 

Class 29

Pee Wee Poles

 

Class 30

Youth Poles

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Princess

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

GRAND

Paladin

Julia Dowd

RESERVE

Molly

Kyli Marschuetz

 

RESERVE

Jazmyn

Julia Dowd

3rd Place

Abby

Hope McKinney

 

3rd Place

Cairo Dancer

Kristen McGee

4th Place

Comanche

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

4th Place

Shatzie

Abby Gusman

5th Place

Sparky

Gabe Whaley

 

5th Place

Sheeys Kitty

Hope Whaley

 

 

Class 31

Senior Poles

 

Class 32

Pee Wee / Youth Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Bugsy

Mary Scheidle

 

GRAND

Sheiks Cowboy

Rachel Harness

RESERVE

Lily

Carrie Marschuetz

 

RESERVE

Jazmyn

Julia Dowd

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

Savannah

Kaitlyn Miller

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

Sundance

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

Class 33

Open Gaited Pleasure

 

Class 34

Open Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND

Buttons

Shelby Warden

 

GRAND

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

RESEVE

Geronimo

Lonnie Hall

 

RESERVE

KRF Quatro King

Cathy Whaley

 

Class 35

Pee Wee Egg and Spoon**

 

Class 36

Youth/Senior Egg and Spoon**

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND

Makayla Shaw-Allen

Cowgirl Tuff  / Comanche

 

GRAND

Jessica Herzberg

Sam

RESERVE

Hope McKinney

Abby

 

RESERVE

Cathy Whaley

KRF Quatro King

3rd Place

Gabe Whaley

KRF Quatro King / Sparky

 

 

 

 

4th Place

Jemma Southards

Jesse

 

 

 

 

 


Winners of the All-Around Points for 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pee Wee All Around

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total Points

Hope McKinney / Abby

19

22

14

19

22

19

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gaited All Around

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total Points

Shelby Warden / Buttons

17

12

24

18

8

6

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior  - Speed All Around

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total Points

Mary Scheidle / Bugsy

6

12

8

7

6

4

43