Class 1
|
Open Pleasure Driving
|
|
Class 2
|
Weanling & Yearling Halter
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
GRAND
|
PSR Crooked Prairie
|
Gary Valade
|
|
GRAND
|
Two Eyed Ritzy Ruger
|
Gabby Hollmann
|
RESERVE
|
Tubby
|
Trevor / Lilly Scheidle
|
|
RESERVE
|
Kota's Pistol Annie
|
Jessica Herzberg
|
Class 3
|
Pony Halter
|
|
Class 4
|
Western Mare Halter
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Abby
|
Hope McKinney
|
|
GRAND
|
Miss Yellow Zip
|
Dianna Johnson
|
RESERVE
|
Hoover
|
Olivia Dougan
|
|
RESERVE
|
Honey
|
Missey Richard
|
3rd Place
|
Princess
|
Abigail Shaw-Allen
|
|
|
|
|
Class 5
|
Western Stallion/ Gelding Halter
|
|
Class 6
|
Open Model Halter
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Dawns Showboy
|
Dianna Johnson
|
|
GRAND
|
Miss Catherine
|
Blant Tharp
|
RESERVE
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
|
RESERVE
|
PSR Miss Prairie
|
Abby Gusman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 7
|
PeeWee Showmanship**
|
|
Class 8
|
Showmanship **
|
Points
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Zeke Whaley
|
KRF Quatro King
|
|
GRAND
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
RESERVE
|
Hope McKinney
|
Abby
|
|
RESERVE
|
Cathy Whaley
|
KRF Quatro King
|
3rd Place
|
Elizabeth Harness
|
Daddy's Tuff Leaguer
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
Princess
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
Mackenzi Vansaghi
|
Heavenly Seeker
|
|
|
|
|
Class 9
|
PeeWee/Youth Gaited Pleasure
|
|
Class 10
|
Jr. Horse Walk Trot
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Hoover
|
Olivia Dougan
|
|
GRAND
|
Lily
|
Carrie Marschuetz
|
RESERVE
|
Buttons
|
Shelby Warden
|
|
RESERVE
|
Carly
|
Jesse Richard
|
3rd Place
|
Copper Key
|
Elizabeth Tamborski
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place
|
Nala
|
Kaitlyn Miller
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
Legend
|
Madison Shaw-Allen
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
Molly
|
Kyli Marschuetz
|
|
|
|
|
Class 11
|
Leadline**
|
|
Class 12
|
Pee Wee Flag
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Hailey Meyer
|
Zips Jazzin in the Chips
|
|
GRAND
|
Abby
|
Hope McKinney
|
GRAND
|
Chloe Richard
|
Hank
|
|
RESERVE
|
Princess
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
RESERVE
|
Easton Richard
|
Carly
|
|
3rd Place
|
Comanche
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
3rd Place
|
Riley Shaw-Allen
|
Apache / Faith
|
|
3rd Place
|
Sparky
|
Gabe Whaley
|
4th Place
|
Aumi Shaw
|
Savannah
|
|
4th Place
|
Bar
|
Lilly Scheidle
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
Jesse
|
Jemma Southards
|
Class 13
|
Youth Flag
|
|
Class 14
|
Senior Flag
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Jazmyn
|
Julia Dowd
|
|
GRAND
|
Pocket
|
Ron Scheidle
|
RESERVE
|
Sheeys Kitty
|
Hope Whaley
|
|
RESERVE
|
Bugsy
|
Mary Scheidle
|
3rd Place
|
Paladin
|
Julia Dowd
|
|
RESERVE
|
Keven's Got Even
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
4th Place
|
Cairo Dancer
|
Kristen McGee
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
PSR Miss Prairie
|
Abby Gusman
|
|
|
|
|
Class 15
|
Pee Wee Walk Trot**
|
|
Class 16
|
Open English Pleasure
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Elizabeth Harness
|
Daddy's Tuff Leaguer
|
|
GRAND
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
RESERVE
|
Trent Mathews
|
Securitee Trader
|
|
RESERVE
|
Zips Jazzin in The Chips
|
Gabby Hollmann
|
RESERVE
|
Zeke Whaley
|
KRF Quatro King
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place
|
Kyli Marschuetz
|
Lily
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place
|
Rose Thomas
|
Enya
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place
|
Mackenzi Vansaghi
|
Heavenly Seeker
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place
|
Jemma Southards
|
Jesse
|
|
|
|
|
Class 17
|
Plantation
|
|
Class 18
|
Open English Equitation **
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Copper Key
|
Elizabeth Tamborski
|
|
GRAND
|
Gabby Hollmann
|
Zips Jazzin in The Chips
|
GRAND
|
Miss Catherine
|
Blant Tharp
|
|
RESERVE
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
RESERVE
|
Pride of Sunbeam
|
John Wideman
|
|
|
|
|
Class 19
|
Open Fox Trot
|
|
Class 20
|
Adult Walk Trot **
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Buttons
|
Shelby Warden
|
|
GRAND
|
Rob Herzberg
|
Bud
|
RESERVE
|
Miss Catherine
|
Blant Tharp
|
|
RESERVE
|
Missey Richard
|
Hank
|
Class 21
|
Non Stock Horse Open Pleasure
|
|
Class 22
|
Open Gaited Barrels
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
PSR Miss Prairie
|
Abby Gusman
|
|
GRAND
|
Buttons
|
Shelby Warden
|
RESERVE
|
PSR Winters Blue Moon
|
Lauren English
|
|
RESERVE
|
Legend
|
Madison Shaw-Allen
|
Class 23
|
Pee Wee Barrels
|
|
Class 24
|
Youth Barrels
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Princess
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
|
GRAND
|
Paladin
|
Julia Dowd
|
RESERVE
|
Molly
|
Kyli Marschuetz
|
|
RESERVE
|
Sheeys Kitty
|
Hope Whaley
|
3rd Place
|
Abby
|
Hope McKinney
|
|
3rd Place
|
Jazmyn
|
Julia Dowd
|
4th Place
|
Comanche
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
|
4th Place
|
Shatzie
|
Abby Gusman
|
5th Place
|
Docs Triple Mac
|
Blayn Burnham
|
|
5th Place
|
Cairo Dancer
|
Kristen McGee
|
5th Place
|
Sparky
|
Gabe Whaley
|
|
5th Place
|
Apache
|
Madison Shaw-Allen
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class 25
|
Senior Barrels
|
|
Class 26
|
Youth Walk Trot **
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Lily
|
Carrie Marschuetz
|
|
GRAND
|
Rachael Hollmann
|
Zips Jazzin in the Chips
|
RESERVE
|
Sam
|
Jessica Herzberg
|
|
RESERVE
|
Abigail Shaw-Allen
|
Princess
|
Class 27
|
Lt. Shod Country Pleasure
|
|
Class 28
|
Senior Western Pleasure
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Buttons
|
Shelby Warden
|
|
GRAND
|
KRF Quatro King
|
Cathy Whaley
|
RESERVE
|
Miss Catherine
|
Blant Tharp
|
|
RESERVE
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
Class 29
|
Pee Wee Poles
|
|
Class 30
|
Youth Poles
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Princess
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
|
GRAND
|
Paladin
|
Julia Dowd
|
RESERVE
|
Molly
|
Kyli Marschuetz
|
|
RESERVE
|
Jazmyn
|
Julia Dowd
|
3rd Place
|
Abby
|
Hope McKinney
|
|
3rd Place
|
Cairo Dancer
|
Kristen McGee
|
4th Place
|
Comanche
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
|
4th Place
|
Shatzie
|
Abby Gusman
|
5th Place
|
Sparky
|
Gabe Whaley
|
|
5th Place
|
Sheeys Kitty
|
Hope Whaley
|
Class 31
|
Senior Poles
|
|
Class 32
|
Pee Wee / Youth
Western Pleasure
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Bugsy
|
Mary Scheidle
|
|
GRAND
|
Sheiks Cowboy
|
Rachel Harness
|
RESERVE
|
Lily
|
Carrie Marschuetz
|
|
RESERVE
|
Jazmyn
|
Julia Dowd
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place
|
Savannah
|
Kaitlyn Miller
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place
|
Sundance
|
Madison Shaw-Allen
|
Class 33
|
Open Gaited Pleasure
|
|
Class 34
|
Open Western Pleasure
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Rider’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Buttons
|
Shelby Warden
|
|
GRAND
|
Ima Golden Surprise
|
Suzette Dunnigan
|
RESEVE
|
Geronimo
|
Lonnie Hall
|
|
RESERVE
|
KRF Quatro King
|
Cathy Whaley
|
Class 35
|
Pee Wee Egg and Spoon**
|
|
Class 36
|
Youth/Senior Egg and Spoon**
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Rider’s Name
|
Horse’s Name
|
GRAND
|
Makayla Shaw-Allen
|
Cowgirl Tuff /
Comanche
|
|
GRAND
|
Jessica Herzberg
|
Sam
|
RESERVE
|
Hope McKinney
|
Abby
|
|
RESERVE
|
Cathy Whaley
|
KRF Quatro King
|
3rd Place
|
Gabe Whaley
|
KRF Quatro King / Sparky
|
|
|
|
|
4th Place
|
Jemma Southards
|
Jesse
|
|
|
|
|
Winners of the All-Around Points for 2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pee Wee All Around
|
Apr
|
May
|
Jun
|
Jul
|
Aug
|
Sept
|
Total Points
|
Hope McKinney / Abby
|
19
|
22
|
14
|
19
|
22
|
19
|
115
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaited All Around
|
Apr
|
May
|
Jun
|
Jul
|
Aug
|
Sept
|
Total Points
|
Shelby Warden / Buttons
|
17
|
12
|
24
|
18
|
8
|
6
|
85
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior - Speed
All Around
|
Apr
|
May
|
Jun
|
Jul
|
Aug
|
Sept
|
Total Points
|
Mary Scheidle / Bugsy
|
6
|
12
|
8
|
7
|
6
|
4
|
43
|
|