Home

Show Calendar
Jefferson County Trail Riders Club
Big River Saddle Park
Grubville, MO
JCTRL Logo
Pick a year to review  High Point Results


Previous Page

Email Johnell

 
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020


2012
FINAL as of:September, 2012 (Revised)

Class 1

Open Pleasure Driving

 

Class 2

Weanling & Yearling Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

 

N/A

N/A

 

GRAND - 21

Rosie

Missey Richard

 

Class 3

Pony Halter

 

Class 4

Western Mare Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

GRAND - 25

SRB Royal Te

Morgan Holdmeyer

 

GRAND - 28

Miss Yella Zip

Dianna Johnson

RESERVE - 20

Star

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

RESERVE - 15

SRB Just A Touch of Glamour

Morgan Holdmeyer /
Marissa Keith

3rd Place - 12

Bekki Goes West

Marleigh Langford

 

RESERVE - 15

Frosty

Johnell McLean

3rd Place - 12

Princess

Abigail Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 8

Abby

Gabe Whaley

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5

Western Stallion/ Gelding Halter

 

Class 6

Open Model Halter

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Exhibitorís Name

GRAND - 26

Dawns Showboy

Dianna Johnson

 

GRAND - 24

Addicted To Johnny!

Pia Broccard / Kat Miller

RESERVE - 22

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

 

RESERVE - 11

PSR Miss Prairie

Abby Gusman

                                                                                                                    

Class 7

PeeWee Showmanship**

 

Class 8

Showmanship **

Points

Exhibitorís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Exhibitorís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND - 22

Morgan Holdmeyer

SRB Royal Te

 

GRAND - 28

Suzette Dunnigan

Ima Golden Surprise

RESERVE - 21

Zeke Whaley

KRF Quatro King

 

RESERVE - 19

Jessica Tomcsanyi

Zippos Tuff Leaguer

RESERVE - 21

Hannah Rayburn

Easy to Be A Star

 

 

 

 

3rd Place Ė 13

Makayla Shaw-Allen

Star

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 2

Marleigh Langford

Bekki Goes West

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9

PeeWee/Youth Gaited Pleasure

 

Class 10

Jr. Horse Walk Trot

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 17

Copper Key

Elizabeth Tamborski

 

GRAND - 30

Hank

Missey Richard

RESERVE - 16

Jehova's King

Morgan Counts

 

RESERVE - 22

Goodbars Grace

Kim Barfield

3rd Place - 10

Faith

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 9

Bo's White Gold

Crystal Wideman

 

 

 

 

5th Place Ė 6

Willie's Stormy Night

Mandy Wideman

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11

Leadline**

 

Class 12

Pee Wee Flag

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 19

Chloe Richard

Hank

 

GRAND - 23

Dollars Dark Shadow

Abby Gusman

RESERVE - 17

Lilly Scheidle

Rooster

 

RESERVE - 15

SRB Royal Te

Morgan Holdmeyer

3rd Place - 12

Hunter Hall

Dancer / Geronimo

 

3rd Place - 10

Princess

Madison Shaw-Allen

4th Place Ė 11

Riley Shaw-Allen

Faith

 

4th Place Ė 7

Snow White

Morgan Counts

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 6

JD's Colonel Cool Doc

Rachael Hollmann

 

Class 13

Youth Flag

 

Class 14

Senior Flag

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 11

Ransom

Julia Dowd

 

GRAND - 23

Bugsy

Ron Scheidle

RESERVE - 8

Princess

Abigail Shaw-Allen

 

RESERVE - 17

Peaches

Greg Scheidle

3rd Place - 6

Snipper

Sara Richard

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 4

KRF Quatro King

Hope Whaley

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 3

Comanche

Abigail Shaw-Allen

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 3

Dancer

Kaitlyn Coffey

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 3

Slingshot

Taylor Spruell

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15

Pee Wee Walk Trot**

 

Class 16

Open English Pleasure

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 24

Rachael Hollmann

Bud

 

GRAND - 22

Styled in Magical Chips

Gabby Hollmann

RESERVE - 19

Zeke Whaley

Easy To Be A Star

 

RESERVE - 19

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

3rd Place 18

Marleigh Langford

Bekki Goes West

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 16

Gabe Whaley

Abby / KC Daddy's Tuff Leaguer

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 4

Jemma Southards

Jesse

 

 

 

 

 

Class 17

Plantation

 

Class 18

Open English Equitation **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND - 28

Addicted to Johnny!

Pia Broccard / Kat Miller

 

GRAND - 22

Suzette Dunnigan

Ima Golden Surprise

RESERVE - 12

Copper Key

Elizabeth Tamborski

 

RESERVE - 17

Jessica Tomcsanyi

Zippo's Tuff Leaguer

RESERVE - 12

Willie's Stormy Night

Mandy Wideman

 

 

 

 

 

Class 19

Open Fox Trot

 

Class 20

Adult Walk Trot **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND - 19

Doug's Muskogee "Cissy"

Dixie Gunnett / Ray Gunnett

 

GRAND - 23

Rob Herzberg

Bud

RESERVE - 14

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp / Kathy Tharp

 

RESERVE -19

Mike Neeley

Ima Small Town Zippo / Zippidy Dťjŗ Vu

 


Class 21

Non Stock Horse Open Pleasure

 

Class 22

Open Gaited Barrels

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 19

PSR Crooked Prairie

Val Pilliod / Lauren English

 

GRAND - 24

Doug's Muskogee Sissy

Ray Gunnett

RESERVE -17

PSR Miss Prairie

Abby Gusman

 

RESERVE - 22

Faith

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

Class 23

Pee Wee Barrels

 

Class 24

Youth Barrels

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 25

Peppy

Madisyn Yeast

 

GRAND Ė 28

Slingshot

Taylor Spruell

RESERVE - 16

Belle

Madisyn Yeast

 

RESERVE - 16

Ransom

Julia Dowd

3rd Place - 14

Princess

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

3rd Place - 11

Chief

Julia Dowd

4th Place Ė 10

SRB Royal Te

Morgan Holdmeyer

 

4th Place Ė 2

Cowboy

Shane Masterson

4th Place - 10

Star

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

4th Place - 2

Snipper

Sara Richard

5th Place Ė 4

Snow White

Morgan Counts

 

 

 

 

 

Class 25

Senior Barrels

 

Class 26

Youth Walk Trot **

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND - 26

Peaches

Greg Scheidle

 

Grand - 27

Sara Richard

Snipper

RESERVE - 19

Cash

Tammra White

 

RESERVE - 26

Shane Masterson

Mister Easy Jay

 

 

 

 

3rd Place - 13

Kaitlyn Coffey

Dancer

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 10

Julia Dowd

Ransom

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 8

Abigail Shaw-Allen

Comanche

 

Class 27

Lt. Shod Country Pleasure

 

Class 28

Senior Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 23

Jehova's King

Chris Downs

 

GRAND - 20

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

RESERVE - 22

Addicted To Johnny!

Pia Broccard

 

RESERVE - 19

Zippos Tuff Leaguer

Jessica Tomcsanyi

 

Class 29

Pee Wee Poles

 

Class 30

Youth Poles

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 25

Peppy

Madisyn Yeast

 

GRAND - 26

Ransom

Julia Dowd

RESERVE - 20

Belle

Madisyn Yeast

 

RESERVE - 17

Slingshot

Taylor Spruell

3rd Place - 12

Princess

Madison Shaw-Allen

 

3rd Place - 10

KRF Quatro King

Hope Whaley

4th Place - 11

Star

Makayla Shaw-Allen

 

4th Place - 9

Chief

Julia Dowd

5th Place - 9

Snow White

Morgan Counts

 

5th Place - 3

Snipper

Sara Richard

 

 

Class 31

Senior Poles

 

Class 32

Pee Wee / Youth Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 22

Bugsy

Ron Scheidle

 

GRAND - 21

Shieks Cowboy

Rachel Harness

GRAND - 22

Cash

Tammra White

 

RESERVE - 18

KRF Quatro King

Hope Whaley

RESERVE - 13

Weazy

Jessica Herzberg

 

3rd Place - 13

Easy To Be A Star

Hanna Rayburn

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 12

Skips Prairie

Dominika Ubarova / Lauren English

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 8

SRB Royal Te

Morgan Holdmeyer

 

Class 33

Open Gaited Pleasure

 

Class 34

Open Western Pleasure

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

 

Points

Horseís Name

Riderís Name

GRAND - 23

Jehova's King

Chris Downs

 

GRAND - 22

Zippos Tuff Leaguer

Jessica Tomcsanyi

RESERVE -11

Miss Catherine

Blant Tharp / Kathy Tharp

 

RESERVE - 20

Ima Golden Surprise

Suzette Dunnigan

 

Class 35

Pee Wee Egg and Spoon**

 

Class 36

Youth/Senior Egg and Spoon**

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

 

Points

Riderís Name

Horseís Name

GRAND - 24

Hanna Rayburn

Easy To Be A Star

 

GRAND - 26

Jessica Tomcsanyi

Zippos Tuff Leaguer

RESERVE -12

Morgan Holdmeyer

SRB Royal Te

 

RESERVE - 22

Cathy Whaley

KRF Quatro King

3rd Place - 11

Morgan Counts

Snow White

 

 

 

 

4th Place - 10

Madison Shaw-Allen

Apache

 

 

 

 

5th Place - 8

Abby Gusman

Dollars Dark Shadow

 

 

 

 

 

** Points on rider

All-Around Points for 2012

Horse / Rider Team

 

Senior

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total

Points

Ima Golden Surprise / Suzette Dunnigan

30

20

29

18

23

23

143

KRF Quatro King / Cathy Whaley

10

2

5

8

8

15

48

Dawns Showboy / Dianna Johnson

5

4

9

5

9

10

42

Sonnys Lucky Kid / Allison Hand

7

18

0

0

0

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total

Points

Ransom / Julia Dowd

9

11

1

15

9

10

55

KRF Quatro King / Hope Whaley

X

9

11

11

7

4

42

Snipper / Sara Richard

4

6

4

7

7

11

39

Ginger / Kaitlyn Coffey

X

1

0

0

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pee Wee

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Total

Points

SRB Royal Te / Morgan Holdmeyer

32

13

0

44

25

21

135

Dancer / Meredith Coffey

2

0

3

0

0

 

4

Winner of ďAll Around AwardĒ for Each Division