** Points on
rider
Class 1 -- Open Pleasure
Driving
Class 2 – Weanling & Yearling Halter
Point
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(27)
|
Mac Ditto’s
|
Marianne Emery
|
|
Grand
(29)
|
She's Cool N
Elusive
|
Dianna Johnson
|
Grand
(27)
|
Patrick
|
Chuck Zimmermann
|
|
Reserve (21)
|
Hank
|
Missey Richard
|
Class 3 – Open Model
Halter
Class 4 – Western Mare Halter
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(23)
|
Patrick
|
Chuck Zimmermann
|
|
Grand
(29)
|
She's Cool
N Elcusive
|
Dianna Johnson
|
Reserve
(22)
|
Sahara
Marked Star
|
Kim Stone/Megan
Stone
|
|
Reserve
(17)
|
Honey's R Poco
Doc
|
Missey Richard
|
Class 5 – Western Stallion/ Gelding Halter
Class 6 – Pony Halter
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(29)
|
Dawns Showboy
|
Dianna Johnson
|
|
Grand
(20)
|
Lucy
|
Amber Bilyeu
|
Reserve
(16)
|
Hez One Trick
Pony
|
Teresa Hable
|
|
Reserve
(18)
|
Gracie
|
Camilee
Holtz/Ryan Smith
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve
(18)
|
Cocoa
|
Kaylee
Blankenship/Aspen Inserra
|
Class 7 – Showmanship**
Class 8 – PeeWee Showmanship **
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(26)
|
By Invitation
|
Jennifer Cox
|
|
Grand
(25)
|
Killer Bill
|
Pam Prinster
|
Reserve
(25)
|
Dawns Showboy
|
Dianna Johnson
|
|
Reserve
(18)
|
Gracie
|
Camille Holtz
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
(12)
|
Dude
|
Rachael Hollmann
|
Class 9 – PeeWee/Youth
Gaited Pleasure
Class 10 – Jr. Horse Western Pleasure
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(22)
|
Noir
Champagne
|
Danielle Jones
|
|
Grand
(23)
|
Zip up my Beauty
|
Joelle Karl
|
Reserve
(15)
|
Mac
|
Shannen
English/Clayton Long
|
|
Reserve
(19)
|
Dust Anuth R Doc
|
Missey Richard
|
3rd
(12)
|
Amber Romance
|
Megan Stone
|
|
|
|
|
Class 11 – Leadline**
Class 12 – Pee Wee Flag
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(22)
|
Cocoa
|
Cade Blankenship
|
|
Grand
(17)
|
Terra Mizzou
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve
(9)
|
Peppy
|
Jordan Yeast
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
(5)
|
Abigails
Sunrise
(Abby)
|
Hope Whaley
|
|
|
|
|
4th
(4)
|
Casper
|
Gary
Whaley
|
|
|
|
|
5th
(3)
|
Rita
|
Taylor Spruell
|
Class 13 – Youth Flag
Class 14 – Senior Flag
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(14)
|
Daylena
|
Jennifer Howard
|
|
Grand
(19)
|
Bridgette
|
Mike Mattingly
|
Reserve
(12)
|
Shatzie
|
Clayton Long
|
|
Grand
(19)
|
Bugsy
|
Ron Scheidle
|
3rd
(9)
|
Gracie
|
Amber Bilyeu
|
|
Reserve
(9)
|
Talent
|
Ron Scheidle
|
3rd
(9)
|
Rusty Rainwater
|
Kaitlin Davis
|
|
|
|
|
4th
(5)
|
Annie
|
Kimberly Emery
|
|
|
|
|
5th
(4)
|
Rusty
|
Jennifer
Thompson
|
|
|
|
|
Class 15 –
PeeWee Walk Trot**
Class 16 – Open English Pleasure
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(27)
|
Pete
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
Grand
(25)
|
By Invitation
|
Jennifer Cox
|
Reserve
(16)
|
Cinco
|
Sara Richard
|
|
Reserve
(20)
|
Tucker's Holly
Chick
|
Gabrielle
Hollmann
|
3rd
(5)
|
Gates/Skips
Prairie
|
Elle Holden
|
|
|
|
|
4th
(3)
|
Killer Bill
|
Kayla Nail
|
|
|
|
|
Class 17 –
Plantation
Class 18 – Open English Equitation **
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(12)
|
Double Mac
Attack
|
Michelle
McKinney
|
|
Grand
(28)
|
By Invitation
|
Jennifer Cox
|
Reserve
(10)
|
Noir
Champagne
|
Chuck
Zimmermann/Angie Keys
|
|
Reserve
(15)
|
Tucker's Holly
Chick
|
Gabrielle
Hollmann
|
Class 19 – Lt. Shod
Country Pleasure
Class 20 – Adult Walk Trot **
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(20)
|
Noir
Champagne
|
Angie Keys
|
|
Grand
(19)
|
Hez One Trick
Pony
|
Teresa Hable
|
Reserve
(14)
|
JJ's 3 Times a
Charm
|
Chuck Titus
|
|
Reserve
(12)
|
Buddy's Tator
Chip
|
Marla
Blankenship
|
Class 21 – PeeWee
Barrels
Class 22 – Youth Barrels
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(21)
|
Gracie
|
Camille Holtz
|
|
Grand
(25)
|
Lucy
|
Amber Bilyeu
|
Reserve
(20)
|
Peppy
|
Jordan Yeast
|
|
Reserve
(20)
|
Big E Fancy Lass
|
Jennifer Howard
|
3rd
(11)
|
Terra Mizzou
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
3rd
(9)
|
Shatzie
|
Clayton Long
|
4th
(10)
|
Rafferty
|
Josie Bowles
|
|
3rd
(9)
|
Cochise
|
Ashleigh
Vineyard
|
5th
(1)
|
Rita
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
4th
(4)
|
Brudder’s Miss
Gun
|
Megan Stone
|
5th
(1)
|
Casper
|
Gary Whaley/Pam
Prinster
|
|
5th
(1)
|
Golden
|
Jessy Holloway
|
Class 23 – Senior
Barrels
Class 24 – Youth Walk Trot **
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(21)
|
Bugsy
|
Ron Scheidle
|
|
Grand
(25)
|
Securitee Trader
|
Rebecca Goodwin
|
Reserve
(10)
|
Talent
|
Ron Scheidle
|
|
Reserve
(17)
|
Rollin in the
Chips
|
Amanda Karl
|
Class 25 – Mystery Class
Class 26 – Senior Western Pleasure
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
no points
|
|
|
Grand
(16)
|
Rollin in the
Chips
|
Joelle Karl
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve
(14)
|
Tucker's Holly
Chick
|
Gabrielle
Hollmann
|
Class 27 –PeeWee Poles
Class 28 – Youth Poles
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(23)
|
Peppy
|
Jordan Yeast
|
|
Grand
(27)
|
Lucy
|
Amber Bilyeu
|
Reserve
(21)
|
Gracie
|
Camille Holtz
|
|
Reserve
(21)
|
Big E Fancy Lass
|
Jennifer Howard
|
3rd
(6)
|
Terra Mizzou
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
3rd
(11)
|
Cochise
|
Ashleigh
Vineyard
|
4th
(5)
|
Rtia
|
Taylor Spruell
|
|
4th
(3)
|
Shatzie
|
Clayton Long
|
|
|
|
|
5th
(1)
|
Golden
|
Jesy Holloway
|
Class 29 – Senior Poles
Class 30 – PeeWee/Youth Western Pleasure
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(22)
|
Bugsy
|
Ron Scheidle
|
|
Grand
(19)
|
Killer Bill
|
Pam Prinster
|
Reserve
(14)
|
Weazy
|
Jessica Herzberg
|
|
Reserve
(15)
|
Sonny's Lucky
Kid
|
Allison Hand
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
(13)
|
Skip's Prairie
|
Clayton Long
|
|
|
|
|
4th
(11)
|
Lotsa Copper
|
Kaitlin Davis
|
|
|
|
|
4th
(11)
|
Casper
|
Gary/Hope Whaley
|
Class 31 – Open Gaited
Pleasure
Class 32 – Open Western Pleasure
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
|
Points
|
Horse’s Name
|
Exhibitor’s Name
|
Grand
(20)
|
Noir
Champagne
|
Angela Keys
|
|
Grand
(20)
|
Rollin in the
Chips
|
Joelle Karl
|
Reserve
(17)
|
Double Mac
Attack
|
Michelle
McKinney
|
|
Reserve
(12)
|
Tucker's Holly
Chick
|
Gabrielle
Hollmann
|
“Simply the Best” Year End Results
Horse/Rider
|
April
|
May
|
June
|
July
|
Aug
|
Sept
|
Total Points
|
Senior
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
You Know I Can
Dance/ Suzette Dunnigan
|
1
|
9
|
14
|
17
|
5
|
2
|
48
|
JJ 3 Times a
Charm/ Chuck Titus
|
12
|
5
|
11
|
12
|
|
5
|
45
|
Bridgette/ Mike
Mattingly
|
10
|
9
|
13
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
39
|
Sonny/ Mile
Mattingly
|
6
|
4
|
7
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
19
|
Blackalicious/
Sally Rector
|
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
Blasten Ribbon/
Kim Barfield
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
0
|
Youth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucy/ Amber
Bilyeu
|
8
|
12
|
16
|
14
|
14
|
16
|
80
|
Sonny's Lucky
Kid/ Alison Hand
|
|
14
|
11
|
4
|
5
|
8
|
42
|
Mac's Ditto/
Marianne Emery
|
7
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
30
|
Cochise/
Ashliegh Vineyard
|
|
7
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
22
|
Lightning's
Winning Glory/ Jennifer Howard
|
6
|
0
|
10
|
0
|
|
|
16
|
Lotsa Copper/
Kaitlin Davis
|
5
|
0
|
|
4
|
1
|
4
|
14
|
Terra Mizzou/
Jessica Reando
|
4
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
Glory's
Sonobar/ Jennifer Thompson
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
8
|
Merle's Little
Annie/ Kimberly Emery
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
|
0
|
|
8
|
Smokin Bandit/
Kayla Dowell
|
3
|
0
|
|
2
|
|
|
5
|
PeeWee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gracie/ Camille
Holtz
|
15
|
11
|
15
|
|
20
|
12
|
73
|
Peppy/ Jordon
Yeast
|
9
|
14
|
15
|
9
|
|
5
|
52
|
Killer Bill/
Pam Prinster
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
10
|
9
|
9
|
44
|
Terra Mizzou/
Taylor Spruell
|
7
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
9
|
2
|
34
|
Dude/ Rachael
Hollmann
|
10
|
8
|
|
4
|
|
5
|
27
|
Rita/ Taylor
Spruell
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
|
2
|
9
|
Dreamer/Elijah
Davis
|
0
|
5
|
|
0
|
|
|
5
|
|